World Junior Team Tennis

 

 

2020 ITF World Junior Tennis Competition (Asia/Oceania Final Qualifying)

Period: 22nd March - 27th March 2020 (Girls' Team)

Period: 30th March - 4th April 2020 (Boys' Team)

Venue: Carrara, Australia

Results:

Boys' Team: 
Girls' Team:  

Selection Criteria: Download

Representatives:

Boys' Captain: Hector Botella
Boy's Team:  Eren CHEUNG, Aidan LEE and Oscar LEUNG

Girls' Captain: VANC Andreea Mihaela
Girl's Team:  Ophelia TANG, Athena YEUNG and Cherry WONG 

 

2019 ITF World Junior Tennis Competition (Asia/Oceania Final Qualifying)

Period: 30th May - 7th April 2019 (Boys' Team)

Period: 6th April- 14th April 2019 (Girls' Team)

Venus: Kuala Lumpur, MAS

Results:
Boys' Team: 
Girls' Team:  

Selection Criteria: Download

Representatives:

Boys' Captain: Keith LO
Boy's Team: Max Kwok, Dasson Chan
, Curtis Tan

Girls' Captain: VANC Andreea Mihaela
Girl's Team: Chloris Li, Ophelia Tang, Erica Hagi

 

2018 ITF World Junior Tennis Competition (Asia/Oceania Final Qualifying)

Period: 26th March - 31st March 2018 (Boys' Team)

Period: 2nd April- 7th April 2018 (Girls' Team)

Venus: Nonthaburi, Thailand

Results:
Boys' Team: 9th Position (Download)
Girls' Team: 9th Position (Download)

Selection Criteria: Download

Representatives:

Boys' Captain: Keith LO
Boy's Team: Coleman Wong, Ethan Leung, Maxwell Heward

Girls' Captain: Jennifer Sher
Girl's Team: Candy Wai, Chloris Lo, Noelle Suriana Vanasse Wilbert


2017 ITF World Junior Tennis Competition (Asia/Oceania Final Qualifying)

Period: 20th March - 25th March 2017 (Boys' Team)

Period: 27th March - 1st April 2017 (Girls' Team)

Venus: Bangkok, Thailand

Results:
Boys' Team: Download
Girls' Team: Download 

Selection Criteria: Download

Representatives:

Boys' Captain: Keith LO
Boy's Team: Coleman Wong, Tim Gauntlett, Johnny Lee

Girls' Captain: TONG Ka Po
Girl's Team: Sheena Masuda, Kelly Leung, Kaye Au-Yeung


 

2016 ITF World Junior Tennis Competition (World Finals)

Period: 30th July - 7th August 2016 (Girls' Team)

Venus: Prostejov, Czech Republic

Factsheet: Details


Results: Click Here

Representatives:

Girls' Team: LIN Wing Ka, WONG Hoi Ki Jenny, WONG Hong Yi Cody

Captain: Leo LIU

Fitness Coach: Lap FONG

 


 

2016 ITF World Junior Tennis Competition (Asia/Oceania Final Qualifying)

Period: 
18th April - 23rd April 2016 (Boys)
25th April - 30th April 2016 (Girls)

Venus: Bangkok, Thailand

Factsheet: Details


Selection Criteria: Details

Results: Click Here (Boys' Team)

Results: Click Here (Girls' Team)

Respresentatives:

Boys' Team: CHAN Man San Oscar, TANG Kyle Lok Yin, WONG Hoi Man Kevin

Girls' Team: LIN Wing Ka, WONG Hoi Ki Jenny, WONG Hong Yi Cody

Captain: Leo LIU

 


 

2015 ITF World Junior Tennis Competition (Asia/Oceania Final Qualifying)

Period:
18th April - 26th April 2015 (Boys)
25th April - 3rd May 2015 (Girls)

Venus: Bangkok, Thailand

Details: Click Here 

Selection Criteria: Download

Results: Click Here (Boys' Team)

Results: Click Here (Girls' Team)

Representatives: 

Boys' Team: CHAN Tsz Yeung Jason, NG Ki Lung Roger, WONG Sheung Yin Stephen

Girls' Team: LEONG Justine Sophie Kwan Tung, WONG Hoi Ki Jenny, WONG Hong Yi Cody 

Captain: Karan RASTOGI

 


2014 ITF World Junior Tennis Competition (Asia/Oceania Final Qualifying)

Period: 19th April - 4th May 2014

Venus: New Delhi, India

Draw and Result (Boys): Download

Draw and Result (Girls): Download

Selection Criteria: Download

 Representatives:

 Boys' Team: CHAU Ka Wai Arthur, YUE Ching Ho Sunny, ZHANG Zheng Qi Jonathan

 Girls' Team: NG Hei Ching Claudia, TSANG Wai Yiu Nicole, WONG Hong Yi Cody

 Captain: LO Kai Ho Keith